Complete Production List

Broadway

Show Venue Director
Jitney Samuel J. Friedman Theater Ruben Santiago-Hudson
Colin Quinn: Long Story Short Helen Hayes Theater Jerry Seinfeld
Stick Fly
IRNE Award nom.
Cort Theater Kenny Leon
High
Kevin Kline Award
Booth Theater Rob Ruggiero
Mountaintop
Drama Desk nom. & Hewes Design Award nom.
Bernard B. Jacobs Theater Kenny Leon
Memphis
Hewes Design Award nom.
Shubert Theater and feature film adaptation Christopher Ashley
reasons to be pretty
Hewes Design Award nom.
Lyceum Theater Terry Kinney
First Date Longacre Theater Bill Berry
A Catered Affair
Drama Desk nom.
Walter Kerr Theater John Doyle
Xanadu Helen Hayes Theater Christopher Ashley
Radio/Golf
Hewes Design Award, NAACP Award, Tony nom. & Drama Desk nom.
Cort Theater Kenny Leon
Company
Hewes Design Award nom.
Barrymore Theater John Doyle
The Drowsy Chaperone
Tony Award, Drama Desk Award, L.A. Drama Critics
Circle Award & NY Outer Critics Circle Award
Marquis Theater Casey Nicholaw
Gem of the Ocean
Tony nom., L.A. Drama Critics Circle Award, Ovation Award & Hewes Design Award nom.
Walter Kerr Theater Kenny Leon
Drowning Crow Biltmore Theater Marion McClinton
Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom Royale Theater Marion McClinton
Dance of the Vampires Minskoff Theater John Rando
The Smell of the Kill Helen Hayes Theater Christopher Ashley
Thoroughly Modern Millie
Drama Desk nom. & Hewes Design Award nom.
Marquis Theater Michael Mayer
King Hedley II
NAACP Award, AUDELCO Award, Drama Desk nom.
and Ovation nom.
Virginia Theater Marion McClinton
The Nutty Professor
Hewes Design Award nom.
Shubert Theater Jerry Lewis
You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown
Drama Desk nom. and FANY nom.
Ambassador Theater Michael Mayer
The Lion In Winter Criterion Center Stage Right Michael Mayer
A View From the Bridge
American Theatre Wing nom.
Criterion Center Stage Right, Neil Simon Theater Michael Mayer
Voices in the Dark Longacre Theater Christopher Ashley
Epic Proportions Helen Hayes Theater Jerry Zaks
Little Me
FANY nom.
Criterion Center Stage Right Rob Marshall
More To Love Eugene O’Neill Theater Jack O’Brien
Jackie: An American Life
American Theatre Wing nom.
Belasco Theater Gip Hoppe
Hughie
American Theatre Wing nom.
Circle in the Square Theater Al Pacino

International

Show Venue Director
Neverland Xiedao Resort, Beijing Allegra Libonati
Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Cinderella Rossiya Theater, Moscow Lindsay Posner
Memphis
What’s On Stage nom.
Shaftesbury Theatre, London Christopher Ashley
Ich War Noch Niemals in New York Operettenhaus, Hamburg Glenn Casale
Der Schuh des Manitu Theater des Westens, Berlin Gip Hoppe
Ich War Noch Niemals in New York Berlin, Munich, Oberhausen, Stuttgart, Vienna, Zurich Carline Brouwer
Evil Dead: The Musical Diesel Playhouse, Toronto Hinton Battle & Christopher Bond
Nine Carlos P. Romulo Auditorium, Manila Bobby Garcia
Tears of Heaven
The Musical Award nom.
Haeoreum Theater, Seoul Gabriel Barre
The Drowsy Chaperone Novello Theatre, London Casey Nicholaw
The Wiz Beatrix Theater, Utrecht Glenn Casale
Beauty and the Beast Amsterdam, Antwerp, Barcelona, Berlin, Madrid, Milan, Moscow, Oberhausen, Paris, Rome Glenn Casale
Thoroughly Modern Millie Shaftsbury Theatre, London Michael Mayer
Jitney Royal National Theatre, London Marion McClinton
Jackie: An American Life Queens Theatre, London Gip Hoppe

Off-Broadway

Show Venue Director
How I Learned What I Learned Signature Theatre Company Todd Kreidler
Hurt Village
AUDELCO Award & Hewes Design Award nom.
Signature Theatre Company Patricia McGreggor
King Hedley II Signature Theater Company Derrick Sanders
Evil Dead: The Musical New World Stages Hinton Battle & Christopher Bond
Shout! Julia Miles Theater Phillip George
Bare: A Pop Opera American Theatre of Actors Kristin Hanggi
Jitney
Drama Desk Award, Lucille Lortel Award, Hewes Design Award, L.A. Drama Critics Circle Award, Ovation Award, & AUDELCO Award
Union Square Theater, Second Stage Marion McClinton
Mr. Goldwyn Promenade Gene Saks
Old Jews Telling Jokes Westside Marc Bruni
Outlaws: The Battle of Billie the Kid New York Musical Theater Festival Jenn Rapp
Surviving Grace Union Square Theater Jack Hofsiss
Wonder of the World
Hewes Design Award, Drama Desk Award nom. & Lucille Lortel Award nom.
Manhattan Theatre Club Stage One Christopher Ashley
The Wild Party
Lucille Lortel Award, Hewes Design Award, & Drama Desk nom.
Manhattan Theatre Club Gabriel Barre
A History of the American Film Julliard Michael Mayer
Dealer’s Choice Manhattan Theatre Club Stage Two John Tillinger
reasons to be pretty MCC at the Lucille Lortel Terry Kinney
Dogeaters Public Theater Michael Greif
Recovering the Dark The Kitchen Glenn Paris
Machinal
Drama Desk Award nom.
Public Theater Michael Greif
A Skull in Connemara Roundabout Gordon Edelstein
Bubbly Black Girl Sheds Her Chameleon Skin
AUDELCO Award nom.
Playwrights Horizons Wilfredo Medina
Stupid Kids WPA, Century Center Michael Mayer
Sugar Bean Sisters WPA Evan Yionoulis
Communicating Doors Variety Arts Christopher Ashley
Bunny Bunny
Drama Desk Award, Lucille Lortel Award, Outer Critics Circle Award, & Barrymore Award nom.
Lucille Lortel Christopher Ashley
Blue Man Group
Eddy Award
New York, Boston, Chicago, Las Vegas Chris Wink, Phil Stanton, Matt Goldman
Jar The Floor
AUDELCO Award nom.
Second Stage Theater Marion McClinton
The Triumph of Love Classic Stage Co. Michael Mayer
Missing Persons Atlantic Theater Co. Michael Mayer
A New Brain Lincoln Center Theater Graciella Danielle
Bent Ubu Rep Michael Mayer
A History of the American Film Juilliard Michael Mayer
All for One Ensemble Studio Theater Kate Baggott
Standing on Ceremony Minetta Lane Stuart Ross
The Atmosphere of Memory Labyrinth Pam MacKinnon
The Flip Side HB Playwrights Foundation Glenn Paris
The Third Story MCC at the Lucille Lortel Carl Andress
Where the Truth Lies Irish Rep Evan Yionoulis

Regional

Show Venue Director
Empire the Musical
LA STAGE Alliance Ovation Award nom.
La Mirada Marcia Milgrom Dodge
How I Learned What I Learned Huntington, Pittsburgh Public Todd Kreidler
The School For Wives Two River Mark Wing-Davey
Old Jews Telling Jokes Royal George Marc Bruni
Gem of the Ocean Huntington Kenny Leon
Gem of the Ocean Goodman, Mark Taper Forum Marion McClinton
Hughie Mark Taper Forum Al Pacino
Stick Fly Arena, Huntington Kenny Leon
Memphis La Jolla Playhouse Christopher Ashley
The Nutty Professor
First Night Star Award
Tennessee Performing Arts Center Jerry Lewis
The Fall of Heaven
Acclaim Award
Cincinnati Playhouse Marion McClinton
The History of Invulnerability
Acclaim Award
Cincinnati Playhouse Michael Haney
A Catered Affair The Old Globe John Doyle
Head of Passes Steppenwolf Tina Landau
Nerds Philadelphia Theater Co. Philip William McKinley
13 Mark Taper Forum Todd Graff
Gleam Center Stage Marion McClinton
Fences
Barrymore Award nom.
Bristol Riverside Keith Glover
Company Cincinnati Playhouse John Doyle
‘Lil Abner Goodspeed Opera House Scott Schwartz
Radio/Golf Mark Taper Forum, Huntington, McCarter, Seattle Rep, Center Stage, Goodman Kenny Leon
Radio/Golf Yale Repertory Timothy Douglas
King Hedley II Mark Taper Forum, Goodman, Huntington, Kennedy Center, Pittsburgh Public, Seattle Rep, Crossroads Marion McClinton
Jitney Allegheny Rep, Pittsburgh Public, Crossroads, Goodman, Huntington, Center Stage, Mark Taper Forum, Studio Arena, GEVA Marion McClinton
A.M. Sunday Center Stage Marion McClinton
Golden Boy Long Wharf Keith Glover
Les Blancs Center Stage Marion McClinton
M. Butterfly Seattle Rep David Saint
Fences Pittsburgh Public Marion McClinton
Fences GEVA Mark Cuddy
In Walks Ed Cincinnati Playhouse, Long Wharf Keith Glover
Dark Paradise Cincinnati Playhouse Keith Glover
Sweeney Todd Cincinnati Playhouse Ed Stern
Thunder Knocking At The Door Arena Stage, Old Globe, Cincinnati Playhouse, Rich Forum, Trinity Rep, Yale Rep, Ohio Playhouse Square, Northlight Keith Glover
Thunder Knocking At The Door Trinity Rep Marion McClinton
In the Red and Brown Water Guthrie Marion McClinton
Fences Penn Stage Co. Charles Dumas
Shirley Valentine Penn Stage Co. Kim Rubenstein
Absurd Person Singular Capital Rep John Holmes
Broadway Bound Capital Rep John Holmes
Nothing Sacred Atlantic Theater Co. Max Mayer
Between the Hour of Dog and Wolf Juilliard Michael Mayer
Sudden Misfortune Juilliard David Doorwart
Valhalla Juilliard Christopher Ashley
Kudzu – with the Red Clay Ramblers Goodspeed Marcia Milgrom Dodge
Just So Stories Goodspeed Produced by Cameron Macintosh
California Suite Berkshire Theater Festival Richard Dunlop
Sarita Berkshire Theater Festival Kim Rubenstein
Veins and Thumbtacks LA Theater Center David Saint
Machinal NY Shakespeare Festival Michael Greif
Shout! Drury Lane Phillip George
Practice Ensemble Studio Theater Elinor Renfield
Face Divided Ensemble Studio Theater Risa Bramon Garcia
Rapid Eye Movement Ensemble Studio Theater Margaret Mancinelli
Over Texas Ensemble Studio Theater Kirsten Sanderson
Can Can Ensemble Studio Theater David Shookhoff
Cloud Nine Yale Dramatic Association Michael Mayer
The Hasty Heart Berkshire Theater Festival John Patrick
The Caucasian Chalk Circle Berkshire Theater Festival Michael Greif
Come and Go and other plays Berkshire Theater Festival Kim Rubinstein
Birdie Blue Marion McClinton Williamstown Theater Festival
High Theaterworks, Cincinnati Playhouse, St. Louis Rep Rob Ruggiero
That Championship Season Westport County Playhouse Mark Lamos
The Fifth of July Williamstown, Bay Street Terry Kenny
The Third Story La Jolla Playhouse Carl Andress
To Kill a Mockingbird Oregon Shakespeare Festival Marion McClinton

Tours

Colin Quinn: Long Story ShortNorth American TourJerry Seinfeld

Show Venue Director
Saturday Night Fever Asian Tour Bobby Garcia
Memphis First National Tour Christopher Ashley
Cinderella Asian Tour Bobby Garcia
Beauty and the Beast European Tour Glenn Casale
The Drowsy Chaperone First National Tour Casey Nicholaw
Xanadu First National Tour Christopher Ashley
Hansel and Gretel Theatreworks Tour Casey Nicholaw
Shout! North American Tour Jay Falzone
Madagascar Live North America, UK, World Tour Gip Hoppe
Spongebob Squarepants Asia, UK, South America, North America, Spain Gip Hoppe
Go, Diego, Go Live North American Tour Gip Hoppe
Thoroughly Modern Millie First National Tour Michael Mayer
135th Ringling Bros. Barnum and Bailey Circus North American Tour Philip William McKinley
Dora The Explorer: City of Lost Toys North American Tour Gip Hoppe
Dora The Explorer: Dora’s Pirate Adventure North American Tour Gip Hoppe
Blue’s Clues Live: The Most Spectacular Place North American Tour Gip Hoppe
Blue’s Clues Live: Blue’s Birthday North American Tour Gip Hoppe
Clifford The Big Red Dog North American Tour Gip Hoppe
Roundabout: Dawn Upshaw North American Tour Michael Mayer
Angels in America: Millennium Approaches and Perestroika
LA Drama Critics Circle Award nom.
First National Tour Michael Mayer
Super Why Live North American Tour Glenn Orsher
Yo Gabba Gabba Live North American Tour Glenn Orsher
Yo Gabba Gabba Live: A Very Awesome Holiday Show North American Tour Glenn Orsher

Concert & Events

Dawn Upshaw Round AboutNorth American TourMichael Mayer

Show Venue Director
Phish New Year’s Eve 2016 Madison Square Garden David Gallo
“To Kill A Mockingbird” Media Art Factory David Gallo
Mike Gordon North American Tour David Gallo
Phish New Year’s Eve 2013 Madison Square Garden David Gallo
Phish New Year’s Eve 2012 Madison Square Garden David Gallo
Phish New Year’s Eve 2011 Madison Square Garden David Gallo
Phish New Year’s Eve 2010 Madison Square Garden David Gallo
August Wilson’s Twentieth Century Kennedy Center Kenny Leon, Artistic Director
Phish New Year’s Eve 2009 American Airlines Arena, Miami David Gallo

Television

Show Venue Director
Sesame Street (Seasons 46 to present)
Emmy Award nom.
PBS, HBO Various
Colin Quinn: Long Story Short HBO Jerry Seinfeld and John Moffit
Imus in the Morning ABC Premiere
Elmo’s Christmas Countdown TV Special Gary Halverson
Great Performances: Company PBS
4C Iced Tea TV Commercial
Urban Anxiety (Art Director) Fox Bob Balaban
NY Newsday TV Commercial
Saturday Night Live “Colon Blow” Spoof TV Commercial
“Everything Is One” Music Video Eric Heimbold

Industrials

Show Venue Director
Coors Distributors Convention Las Vegas, Nashville, Hawaii Diana Davis: Davis & Hamill Productions, Inc.
Pfizer Eric Heibolt
Lever Brothers Millennium Theater, New York
Ford Motor Company Cobo Arena, Detroit Busch Creative Services
Merrill Lynch Estate planning and ESOP videos
Toyota Caesar’s Palace, Las Vegas Diana Davis: Davis & Hamill Productions, Inc.

Venues

Show Venue Director
The Illusionarium Norwegian Cruise Lines Patricia Wilcox

Projection Design

Show Venue Director
Empire the Musical
Los Angeles Drama Critics Circle award
La Mirada Marcia Milgrom Dodge
How I Learned What I Learned
IRNE Award
Signature Theatre Company, Huntington Theatre Company, Pittsburgh Public Theater Todd Kreidler
Colin Quinn: Long Story Short HBO, Helen Hayes Jerry Seinfeld
Chix 6 Queens Theater DJ Salisbury
Mountaintop Bernard B. Jacobs Kenny Leon
Memphis Shubert, La Jolla Playhouse, London, First National Tour Christopher Ashley
First Date Longacre Bill Berry
Tears of Heaven Haeoreum Theater, Seoul Gabriel Barre
Hurt Village Signature Theatre Company Patricia McGreggor
The History Of Invulnerability Cincinnati Playhouse Marion McClinton